Upper Deck Checklist Updates: 2020-21 MVP, Artifacts Rookie Exchange Hockey Cards

Upper Deck Checklist Updates: 2020-21 MVP, Artifacts Rookie Exchange Hockey Cards – On Thursday, February 25, 2021, Upper Deck revealed the checklists for Rookie Exchange card programs in MVP and Artifacts.

The checklists for each redemption are available below:

Upper Deck further stated that design for these cards is starting shortly and that first images will be available in April. Additional updates on card completion are expected in the early summer according to Upper Deck.

Additional Rookie Redemption Checklists will be available shortly for O-Pee-Chee, Chronology Volume II and other products.

2020-21 Upper Deck MVP Rookie Exchange Hockey Cards Checklist

Card Set Card Number Name Team
Redeemed Rookies Atlantic 253 Tim Stutzle Ottawa
Redeemed Rookies Atlantic 254 Aleksi Heponiemi Florida
Redeemed Rookies Atlantic 255 Nick Robertson Toronto
Redeemed Rookies Atlantic 256 Mathias Brome Detroit
Redeemed Rookies Atlantic 257 Cal Foote Tampa Bay
Redeemed Rookies Atlantic 258 Callum Booth Boston
Redeemed Rookies Metropolitan 259 Connor McMichael Washington
Redeemed Rookies Metropolitan 260 Steven Lorentz Carolina
Redeemed Rookies Metropolitan 261 Ilya Sorokin New York
Redeemed Rookies Metropolitan 262 Egor Zamula Philadelphia
Redeemed Rookies Metropolitan 263 Pierre-Olivier Joseph Pittsburgh
Redeemed Rookies Metropolitan 264 Ty Smith New Jersey
Redeemed Rookies Metropolitan 265 Cam Johnson Columbus
Redeemed Rookies Metropolitan 266 Alexis Lafreniere New York
Redeemed Rookies Central 267 Pius Suter Chicago
Redeemed Rookies Central 268 Kirill Kaprizov Minnesota
Redeemed Rookies Central 269 Bowen Byram Colorado
Redeemed Rookies Central 270 Jake Oettinger Dallas
Redeemed Rookies Central 271 Connor Ingram Nashville
Redeemed Rookies Central 272 Logan Stanley Winnipeg
Redeemed Rookies Central 273 Joel Hofer St. Louis
Redeemed Rookies Central 274 Kevin Lankinen Chicago
Redeemed Rookies Pacific 275 Nils Hoglander Vancouver
Redeemed Rookies Pacific 276 Arthur Kaliyev Los Angeles
Redeemed Rookies Pacific 277 Peyton Krebs Vegas
Redeemed Rookies Pacific 278 Glenn Gawdin Calgary
Redeemed Rookies Pacific 279 Stuart Skinner Edmonton
Redeemed Rookies Pacific 280 Victor Soderstrom Arizona
Redeemed Rookies Pacific 281 Sasha Chmelevski San Jose
Redeemed Rookies Pacific 282 Kodie Curran Anaheim
2020 NHL Draft #1 Pick DP-1 Alexis Lafreniere New York
2020 NHL Draft #1 Pick Gold Parallel DP-1A Alexis Lafreniere New York

 

2020-21 Upper Deck Artifacts Rookie Exchange Hockey Cards Checklist

Insert Card Number Name Team
Redeemed Rookies RED181 Jani Hakanpaa Anaheim
Redeemed Rookies RED182 Victor Soderstrom Arizona
Redeemed Rookies RED183 Callum Booth Boston
Redeemed Rookies RED184 Dylan Cozens Buffalo
Redeemed Rookies RED185 Artem Zagidulin Calgary
Redeemed Rookies RED186 Steven Lorentz Carolina
Redeemed Rookies RED187 Pius Suter Chicago
Redeemed Rookies RED188 Shane Bowers Colorado
Redeemed Rookies RED189 Matiss Kivlenieks Columbus
Redeemed Rookies RED190 Ty Dellandrea Dallas
Redeemed Rookies RED191 Mathias Brome Detroit
Redeemed Rookies RED192 Philip Broberg Edmonton
Redeemed Rookies RED193 Aleksi Heponiemi Florida
Redeemed Rookies RED194 Arthur Kaliyev Los Angeles
Redeemed Rookies RED195 Kirill Kaprizov Minnesota
Redeemed Rookies RED196 Alexander Romanov Montreal
Redeemed Rookies RED197 Connor Ingram Nashville
Redeemed Rookies RED198 Ty Smith New Jersey
Redeemed Rookies RED199 Ilya Sorokin New York
Redeemed Rookies RED200 K’Andre Miller New York
Redeemed Rookies RED201 Tim Stutzle Ottawa
Redeemed Rookies RED202 Egor Zamula Philadelphia
Redeemed Rookies RED203 Pierre-Olivier Joseph Pittsburgh
Redeemed Rookies RED204 John Leonard San Jose
Redeemed Rookies RED205 Joel Hofer St. Louis
Redeemed Rookies RED206 Cal Foote Tampa Bay
Redeemed Rookies RED207 Alexander Barabanov Toronto
Redeemed Rookies RED208 Nils Hoglander Vancouver
Redeemed Rookies RED209 Dylan Coghlan Vegas
Redeemed Rookies RED210 Connor McMichael Washington
Redeemed Rookies RED211 Logan Stanley Winnipeg
Redeemed Rookies RED212 Philipp Kurashev Chicago
Redeemed Rookies RED213 Jake Oettinger Dallas
Redeemed Rookies RED214 Olli Juolevi Vancouver
Redeemed Rookies RED215 Ian Mitchell Chicago
Redeemed Rookies RED216 Nolan Foote New Jersey
Redeemed Rookies RED217 Thomas Harley Dallas
Redeemed Rookies RED218 Vitali Kravtsov New York
Redeemed Rookies RED219 Vitek Vanecek Washington
Redeemed Rookies RED220 Kevin Lankinen Chicago
Redeemed Rookies SP Variants SP-1 Alexis Lafreniere New York
Redeemed Rookies SP Variants SP-2 Tim Stutzle Ottawa
Redeemed Rookies SP Variants SP-3 Kirill Kaprizov Minnesota
Redeemed Rookies SP Variants SP-4 Alexander Romanov Montreal
Redeemed Rookies SP Variants SP-5 Dylan Cozens Buffalo
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED181 Jani Hakanpaa Anaheim
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED182 Victor Soderstrom Arizona
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED183 Callum Booth Boston
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED184 Dylan Cozens Buffalo
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED185 Artem Zagidulin Calgary
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED186 Steven Lorentz Carolina
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED187 Pius Suter Chicago
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED188 Shane Bowers Colorado
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED189 Matiss Kivlenieks Columbus
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED190 Ty Dellandrea Dallas
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED191 Mathias Brome Detroit
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED192 Philip Broberg Edmonton
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED193 Aleksi Heponiemi Florida
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED194 Arthur Kaliyev Los Angeles
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED195 Kirill Kaprizov Minnesota
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED196 Alexander Romanov Montreal
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED197 Connor Ingram Nashville
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED198 Ty Smith New Jersey
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED199 Ilya Sorokin New York
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED200 K’Andre Miller New York
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED201 Tim Stutzle Ottawa
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED202 Egor Zamula Philadelphia
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED203 Pierre-Olivier Joseph Pittsburgh
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED204 John Leonard San Jose
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED205 Joel Hofer St. Louis
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED206 Cal Foote Tampa Bay
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED207 Alexander Barabanov Toronto
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED208 Nils Hoglander Vancouver
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED209 Dylan Coghlan Vegas
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED210 Connor McMichael Washington
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED211 Logan Stanley Winnipeg
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED212 Philipp Kurashev Chicago
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED213 Jake Oettinger Dallas
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED214 Olli Juolevi Vancouver
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED215 Ian Mitchell Chicago
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED216 Nolan Foote New Jersey
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED217 Thomas Harley Dallas
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED218 Vitali Kravtsov New York
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED219 Vitek Vanecek Washington
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies RED220 Kevin Lankinen Chicago
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies SP Variants SP-1 Alexis Lafreniere New York
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies SP Variants SP-2 Tim Stutzle Ottawa
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies SP Variants SP-3 Kirill Kaprizov Minnesota
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies SP Variants SP-4 Alexander Romanov Montreal
Emerald Parallel – Redeemed Rookies SP Variants SP-5 Dylan Cozens Buffalo
Material Gold Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies I Tim Stutzle Ottawa
Material Gold Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies II Kirill Kaprizov Minnesota
Material Gold Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies III Alexander Romanov Montreal
Material Gold Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies IV Dylan Cozens Buffalo
Material Gold Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies V Arthur Kaliyev Los Angeles
Material Gold Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies VI Ilya Sorokin New York
Material Emerald Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies I Tim Stutzle Ottawa
Material Emerald Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies II Kirill Kaprizov Minnesota
Material Emerald Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies III Alexander Romanov Montreal
Material Emerald Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies IV Dylan Cozens Buffalo
Material Emerald Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies V Arthur Kaliyev Los Angeles
Material Emerald Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies VI Ilya Sorokin New York
Material Purple Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies I Tim Stutzle Ottawa
Material Purple Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies II Kirill Kaprizov Minnesota
Material Purple Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies III Alexander Romanov Montreal
Material Purple Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies IV Dylan Cozens Buffalo
Material Purple Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies V Arthur Kaliyev Los Angeles
Material Purple Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies VI Ilya Sorokin New York
Material Black Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies I Tim Stutzle Ottawa
Material Black Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies II Kirill Kaprizov Minnesota
Material Black Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies III Alexander Romanov Montreal
Material Black Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies IV Dylan Cozens Buffalo
Material Black Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies V Arthur Kaliyev Los Angeles
Material Black Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies VI Ilya Sorokin New York
Auto Material Gold Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies I Tim Stutzle Ottawa
Auto Material Gold Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies II Kirill Kaprizov Minnesota
Auto Material Gold Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies III Alexander Romanov Montreal
Auto Material Gold Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies IV Dylan Cozens Buffalo
Auto Material Gold Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies V Arthur Kaliyev Los Angeles
Auto Material Gold Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies VI Ilya Sorokin New York
Auto Material Emerald Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies I Tim Stutzle Ottawa
Auto Material Emerald Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies II Kirill Kaprizov Minnesota
Auto Material Emerald Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies III Alexander Romanov Montreal
Auto Material Emerald Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies IV Dylan Cozens Buffalo
Auto Material Emerald Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies V Arthur Kaliyev Los Angeles
Auto Material Emerald Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies VI Ilya Sorokin New York
Auto Material Purple Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies I Tim Stutzle Ottawa
Auto Material Purple Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies II Kirill Kaprizov Minnesota
Auto Material Purple Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies III Alexander Romanov Montreal
Auto Material Purple Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies IV Dylan Cozens Buffalo
Auto Material Purple Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies V Arthur Kaliyev Los Angeles
Auto Material Purple Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies VI Ilya Sorokin New York
Auto Material Black Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies I Tim Stutzle Ottawa
Auto Material Black Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies II Kirill Kaprizov Minnesota
Auto Material Black Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies III Alexander Romanov Montreal
Auto Material Black Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies IV Dylan Cozens Buffalo
Auto Material Black Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies V Arthur Kaliyev Los Angeles
Auto Material Black Parallel – Roman Numeral Rookies VI Ilya Sorokin New York
Rookie Autographs – Tier 1 I Alexis Lafreniere New York
Rookie Autographs – Tier 1 II Kirill Kaprizov Minnesota
Rookie Autographs – Tier 1 III Tim Stutzle Ottawa
Rookie Autographs – Tier 1 IV Alexander Romanov Montreal
Rookie Autographs – Tier 1 V Dylan Cozens Buffalo
Rookie Autographs – Tier 1 VI Connor McMichael Washington
Rookie Autographs – Tier 2 VII Arthur Kaliyev Los Angeles
Rookie Autographs – Tier 2 VIII Ilya Sorokin New York
Rookie Autographs – Tier 2 IX Nils Hoglander Vancouver
Rookie Autographs – Tier 2 X Pius Suter Chicago
Rookie Autographs – Tier 2 XI Ty Dellandrea Dallas
Rookie Autographs – Tier 2 XII Philipp Kurashev Chicago
Rookie Autographs – Tier 3 XIII Vitek Vanecek Washington
Rookie Autographs – Tier 3 XIV Ian Mitchell Chicago
Rookie Autographs – Tier 3 XV K’Andre Miller New York
Rookie Autographs – Tier 3 XVI Cal Foote Tampa Bay
Rookie Autographs – Tier 3 XVII Victor Soderstrom Arizona
Rookie Autographs – Tier 3 XVIII Nolan Foote New Jersey
Rookie Autographs – SP Variants SP-1 Alexis Lafreniere New York
Rookie Autographs – SP Variants SP-2 Tim Stutzle Ottawa
Rookie Autographs – SP Variants SP-3 Kirill Kaprizov Minnesota
Rookie Autographs – SP Variants SP-4 Alexander Romanov Montreal
Rookie Autographs – SP Variants SP-5 Dylan Cozens Buffalo
2005-06 Retro Rookies 1 Alexis Lafreniere New York
2005-06 Retro Rookies 2 Tim Stutzle Ottawa
2005-06 Retro Rookies 3 Kirill Kaprizov Minnesota
2005-06 Retro Rookies 4 Alexander Romanov Montreal
2005-06 Retro Rookies 5 Dylan Cozens Buffalo
2005-06 Retro Rookies 6 Nils Hoglander Vancouver
2005-06 Retro Rookies 7 Ilya Sorokin New York
2005-06 Retro Rookies 8 Arthur Kaliyev Los Angeles
2005-06 Retro Rookies 9 Bowen Byram Colorado
2005-06 Retro Rookies 10 Pius Suter Chicago
GTS Distribution