2016 Upper Deck World Cup of Hockey Cards Checklist

2016 Upper Deck World Cup of Hockey Cards Checklist – This exciting tournament, showcasing some of the best players in the world, kicks-off this Saturday, September 17th, 2016. Launching at the same time is the Upper Deck World Cup of Hockey Packs Promotion.

You can download a copy of the complete checklist here: 2016 Upper Deck World Cup of Hockey Cards Checklist.

2016 Upper Deck World Cup of Hockey Promotional Set! – Available as a traffic driver to kick-off the start of the 2016-17 hockey season. Collect the entire 40-card set (5 players from each of 8 teams). Look for randomly inserted Autographs and Printing Plates!

For more information about the 2016 Upper Deck World Cup of Hockey Promotional Set, please visit the product page.

2016 Upper Deck World Cup of Hockey Cards Checklist – Image Gallery

2016 World Cup of Hockey Schedule

All Games Played at Air Canada Centre, Toronto – (All Times Eastern (GMT -5)

2016 Upper Deck World Cup of Hockey Cards Checklist

Group A

  • Team Canada
  • Team Czech Republic
  • Team Europe
  • Team USA

Group B

  • Team Finland
  • Team North America
  • Team Russia
  • Team Sweden

Preliminary Round (round robin) (away team listed first)

Saturday, Sept. 17

  • Team USA vs. Team Europe, 3:30 p.m., ESPN2, SN, TVA Sports
  • Team Czech Republic vs. Team Canada, 8 p.m., ESPNEWS, SN, TVA Sports

Sunday, Sept. 18

  • Team Sweden vs. Team Russia, 3 p.m., ESPN, SN, TVA Sports
  • Team North America vs. Team Finland, 8 p.m., ESPN2, SN, TVA Sports

Monday, Sept. 19

  • Team Europe vs. Team Czech Republic, 3 p.m., ESPN, SN, TVA Sports
  • Team Russia vs. Team North America, 8 p.m., ESPN2, SN, TVA Sports

Tuesday, Sept. 20

  • Team Finland vs. Team Sweden, 3 p.m., ESPN, SN, TVA Sports
  • Team Canada vs. Team USA, 8 p.m., ESPN, SN, TVA Sports

Wednesday, Sept. 21

  • Team North America vs. Team Sweden, 3 p.m., ESPN, SN, TVA Sports
  • Team Europe vs. Team Canada, 8 p.m., ESPN2, SN, TVA Sports

Thursday, Sept. 22

  • Team Finland vs. Team Russia, 3 p.m., ESPN, SN, TVA Sports
  • Team USA vs. Team Czech Republic, 8 p.m., ESPN2, SN, TVA Sports

Semifinals (single elimination; A1 vs. B2, B1 vs. A2)

Saturday, Sept. 24

  • Semifinal 1, 7 p.m., ESPN2, CBC, TVA Sports

Sunday, Sept. 25

  • Semifinal 2, 1 p.m., ESPN, CBC, TVA Sports

Final (best-of-three)

Tuesday, Sept. 27

  • Final Game 1, 8 p.m., ESPN, CBC, TVA Sports

Thursday, Sept. 29

  • Final Game 2, 8 p.m., ESPN2, CBC, TVA, TVA Sports

Saturday, Oct. 1

  • Final Game 3, 7 p.m. (if necessary), ESPN2, CBC, TVA, TVA Sports